nl fr en
Q-02 logo
laboratoire de musique expérimentale et d’art sonore
Archive
2019
Sara Manente

21/10/2019 - 16/11/2019

Milena Kipfmüller & Klaus Janek

01/10/2019 - 01/11/2019

Second Sundays #17: Sara Manente and Christophe Albertijn

13/10/2019

La Nuée

06/10/2019 - 12/10/2019

La Nuée

11/10/2019

An evening with The Quixtet

05/10/2019

Dejana Sekulic & Gilles Doneux

09/09/2019 - 05/10/2019

Dejana Sekulic & Gilles Doneux

03/10/2019

Marie Raffn

05/09/2019 - 30/09/2019

Marie Raffn

27/09/2019

Second Sundays #16 - book launch: Éliane Radigue - Espaces intermédiaires / Julia Eckhardt

15/09/2019

Mariana Carvalho

12/08/2019 - 08/09/2019

Katharina Klement

12/08/2019 - 02/09/2019

Mariana Carvalho: Sound_body_listening - exploring inner sounds with Eutony

01/09/2019

Katharina Klement + Mariana Carvalho

30/08/2019

Emma Bennett & Antonia Barnett-McIntosh

20/07/2019 - 12/08/2019

aRzu Saglam

01/08/2019 - 11/08/2019

aRzu Saglam & Maria Lapistö / Emma Bennett & Antonia Barnett-McIntosh

08/08/2019

Pom Bouvier b.

15/07/2019 - 31/07/2019

Pom Bouvier b.

30/07/2019

Nomi Epstein

01/07/2019 - 21/07/2019

Nomi Epstein

18/07/2019

Second Sundays #15 - Alex Reynolds

14/07/2019

Gea Brown

01/07/2019 - 14/07/2019

Simon Labbé

09/06/2019 - 30/06/2019

Workshop Two Envelopes (percussion and harpsicord) - on the collaboration between musicians and composers

30/06/2019

Two Envelopes (Jacob Vanneste & Lisa Kokwenda Schweiger) play Broekman, Emmery, Roelofsen, Bezemer, Quix

30/06/2019

Elizabeth Dobson

11/06/2019 - 29/06/2019

Simon Labbé / Elizabeth Dobson

28/06/2019

GÓMS

23/06/2019

Viola Yip / Kevin Fairbairn (SMOG n34)

17/06/2019

Second Sundays #14 - Giulia Vismara / Michael J Schumacher

09/06/2019

Michael J. Schumacher

01/06/2019 - 08/06/2019

Nichola Scrutton

19/05/2019 - 03/06/2019

noid

06/05/2019 - 31/05/2019

noid / Nichola Scrutton

27/05/2019

Colette Broeckaert

06/05/2019 - 19/05/2019

Showcase Emerging Sound 2019

16/05/2019

Oscillation - la nature du son

25/04/2019 - 05/05/2019

(English) Oscillation at La Fonderie

05/05/2019

Oscillation festival exhibition

25/04/2019 - 05/05/2019

(English) Oscillation performances

25/04/2019 - 05/05/2019

(English) Oscillation at Eglise St. Jean-Baptiste

04/05/2019

(English) Oscillation workshops

29/04/2019 - 04/05/2019

(English) Oscillation at Le Lac

03/05/2019

(English) Oscillation at Cinema Nova

02/05/2019

(English) Oscillation in situ

01/05/2019

(English) Oscillation at Decoratelier Jozef Wouters

30/04/2019

(English) Oscillation at Argos

29/04/2019

(English) Oscillation at La Senne

28/04/2019

(English) Oscillation symposium

26/04/2019 - 27/04/2019

(English) Oscillation at Werkplaats Walter

27/04/2019

(English) Oscillation at Brasserie Atlas

26/04/2019

(English) Oscillation opening

25/04/2019

Second Sundays #13 [POSTPONED]

14/04/2019

Oracle

01/04/2019 - 07/04/2019

Oscar Martin

11/03/2019 - 06/04/2019

Adela Prochazkova

11/03/2019 - 31/03/2019

Adela Prochazkova / Oscar Martin + Irma Nex + Jana Jan

29/03/2019

Second Sundays #12: Charlie Usher

10/03/2019

Samson Pignot & Alma Sauret

17/02/2019 - 09/03/2019

Ioana Mândrescu

18/02/2019 - 09/03/2019

Samson Pignot & Alma Sauret / Ioana Mândrescu

08/03/2019

Dirty Ear Forum #8

11/02/2019 - 16/02/2019

Second Sundays #11 - Kim Laugs

10/02/2019

Gundega Graudiņa & Björn Jauss + Asher Lev

09/02/2019

Jasmine Guffond

17/01/2019

Jasmine Guffond

17/01/2019

SONS
Dejana Sekulic & Gilles Doneux 3/10/19
Simon Labbé 28/6/19
Nomi Epstein - for Collect Project 18/7/19


Q-O2 reçoit le soutien de la Communauté Flamande, VGC et Creative Europe
Q-O2
Quai des charbonnages 30-34
B-1080 Bruxelles
T: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
F: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
info@q-o2.be