nl fr en
Q-02 logo
workspace for experimental music and sound art
Archive
2018
Esther Mugambi & Sarah van Lamsweerde

01/12/2018 - 22/12/2018

YoungEun Kim

26/11/2018 - 16/12/2018

Second Sundays #9 - Graham Kelly - Skull Island & YoungEun Kim

15/12/2018

Bela workshop

14/12/2018 - 15/12/2018

Lukas De Clerck

01/11/2018 - 30/11/2018

We Are Trying To Have A Conversation

30/11/2018

Melissa E. Logan

09/11/2018 - 25/11/2018

From Split Sheets to the Streets - on intellectual property and copyright - Melissa E. Logan & UniCAT

24/11/2018

Second Sundays #8 - Anna Raimondo

11/11/2018

[waiting list] OPEN CALL / We are trying to have a conversation (whistling group)

09/11/2018

Bonnie Jones & Suzanne Thorpe

21/10/2018 - 08/11/2018

Isabelle Duthoit & Franz Hautzinger & dieb 13 & Martin Tetreault / Bonnie Jones & Suzanne Thorpe

04/11/2018

Jonathan Frigeri

01/10/2018 - 31/10/2018

Radical Sonic Tranformations - exploring music's potential to enact social justice and feminist ideals

28/10/2018

Multicultural poetry evening for peace and solidarity - Alhadi Adam Agabeldour

27/10/2018

Klaas Hübner aka Mr. Tuttle at Maison des Cultures and Repair Café

17/10/2018 - 25/10/2018

Free Repair of Household Items and Furniture at your home in Brussels

27/09/2018 - 25/10/2018

Klaas Hübner

25/09/2018 - 25/10/2018

Jonathan Frigeri & Klaas Hübner: post-residency presentation & concert

24/10/2018

Hacking the Piano: Patricia Alessandrini & Tiptoe company

19/10/2018

Justin Bennett

08/10/2018 - 17/10/2018

Patricia Alessandrini & Tiptoe company

03/10/2018 - 17/10/2018

Olli Aarni

10/09/2018 - 03/10/2018

Native Instrument / Olli Aarni

28/09/2018

Justin Bennett

14/09/2018 - 26/09/2018

SWEET SPOT #2 – music for loudspeakers : Beatriz Ferreyra, Daniel Perez Hajdu, Laryssa Kim, Gael Segalen

25/09/2018

Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka

01/09/2018 - 23/09/2018

WORKSHIP with Beatriz Ferreyra

22/09/2018 - 23/09/2018

Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka post-residency-talk + concert with Daniela Fantechi (Orpheus Institute)

21/09/2018

Lucie Vítková

01/08/2018 - 11/09/2018

Second Sundays #7: CAVE CLUB presents Stine Sampers & Jan Matthé

09/09/2018

Signe Boe

13/08/2018 - 09/09/2018

Alice Pamuk + Lucie Vítková - Open doors at MAAC

08/09/2018

Signe Boe post-residency-talk + live-set by Improvisers Duo Guts'n'faders

05/09/2018

Alice Pamuk

01/08/2018 - 31/08/2018

Ian Mikyska

10/08/2018 - 31/08/2018

Multi-user 3D environments as sonic instruments with Marko Ciciliani

28/08/2018 - 29/08/2018

Ian Mikyska

29/08/2018

Paulo Dantas

01/07/2018 - 12/08/2018

Fietstocht / promenade en vélo: Brussels woordenboek / dictionnaire Bruxellois - Paulo Dantas

11/08/2018

Sabrina Montiel-Soto

25/07/2018 - 05/08/2018

Isabelle Stragliati

02/07/2018 - 31/07/2018

Isabelle Stragliati: 4 meditative sound walks

25/07/2018 - 28/07/2018

GÒMS

17/07/2018 - 22/07/2018

Manuel Lima

30/06/2018 - 16/07/2018

Manuel Pessoa de Lima / Paulo Dantas / Isabelle Stragliati / Pom Bouvier b.

13/07/2018

Kids Workshop with Manuel Lima - graphic scores and sound performance

02/07/2018 - 06/07/2018

Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay

01/06/2018 - 02/07/2018

Max/MSP & Arduino introduction course - Sebastian Lexer (CANCELLED)

01/07/2018

Jane Dickson: Are These Waves

30/06/2018

Jane Dickson & Sebastian Lexer

11/06/2018 - 30/06/2018

Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay @ RoSa

27/06/2018

Seoul Express

28/05/2018 - 26/06/2018

Audio Visualizer for Analog TV - Youjin Jeon

24/06/2018

Seoul Express: NEIGHBOR SOUND

23/06/2018

(In)visible Radio Creatures #2 - Anna Raimondo

22/06/2018

CRYSTELLING – BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

16/06/2018

BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

15/04/2018 - 15/06/2018

CRYSTELLING – BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

13/06/2018

Second Sundays #6 – Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay

10/06/2018

Giulia Silvestri

23/05/2018 - 10/06/2018

CRYSTELLING - BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

25/04/2018 - 03/06/2018

Railroad Concrète - Duo JD Zazie / Heidrun Schramm

27/05/2018

Valeria Merlini & Heidrun Schramm

19/05/2018 - 27/05/2018

Begüm Erciyas

07/05/2018 - 20/05/2018

Valeria Merlini&Heidrun Schramm [Railroad Concrète]@AuQuai

20/05/2018

Second Sundays #5 - Sabrina Montiel-Soto

13/05/2018

Teresa Doblinger & Filipa Botelho play Pierluigi Billone

11/05/2018

Doron Sadja

23/04/2018 - 06/05/2018

SWEET SPOT - workshop

06/05/2018

SWEET SPOT #1 – music for loudspeakers

05/05/2018

Brandon LaBelle - Sonic Agency / Doron Sadja

02/05/2018

Teresa Cos

01/04/2018 - 30/04/2018

Patricia Alessandrini

08/04/2018 - 22/04/2018

Patricia Alessandrini

19/04/2018

Second Sundays #4 - Teresa Cos

15/04/2018

Jane Dickson & Sebastian Lexer

26/03/2018 - 07/04/2018

Manama / G.A.M.E. concert

05/04/2018

Sabrina Montiel-Soto

01/03/2018 - 31/03/2018

Marc Sabat & Mareike Lee

05/03/2018 - 25/03/2018

Workshop: Creating Imaginary Conversations with Found-Speech - Marc Matter

18/03/2018

Dhrupad singing workshop - Marianne Svašek

11/03/2018

Second Sundays #3 - Marc Sabat

11/03/2018

Second Sundays #3 - Marc Sabat

11/03/2018

Second Sundays #2 - Octo-Phonie*music for 8 loudspeakers

11/02/2018

Yannick Guédon, Deborah Walker & Cyprien Busolini

09/02/2018

La Semaine du Son: Judit Emese Konopas + Roberta Miss (+nurse+)

29/01/2018

The Third Guy + Simon Bolay & Yannick Guédon play Beuger, Ciciliani, Profanter, Maierhof

19/01/2018

Second Sundays #1 - Perfect Lives

14/01/2018

SOUNDS
Jonathan Frigeri 24/10/2018
Klaas Hübner Smog 24/10/2018
Alice Pamuk @MAAC 8/9/2018


Q-O2 is supported by the Flemish Community, VGC and Creative Europe
Q-O2
Koolmijnenkaai 30-34
B-1080 Brussels
T: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
F: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
info@q-o2.be