nl fr en
Q-02 logo
laboratoire de musique expérimentale et d’art sonore
Archive
2020
Jeroen Uyttendaele

résidence

02/08/2020 - 30/08/2020

Aela Royer

résidence

27/07/2020 - 23/08/2020

Alina Ozerova

post-residency presentation

31/07/2020

Alina Ozerova

résidence

18/07/2020 - 31/07/2020

Liew Niyomkarn

résidence

12/07/2020 - 26/07/2020

Liew Niyomkarn

post-residency presentation

24/07/2020

Sarah van Lamsweerde & Esther Mugambi

résidence

06/07/2020 - 17/07/2020

Second Sundays #22 - Beyt Al Tapes

sit-down

12/07/2020

Laurent Güdel

résidence

15/06/2020 - 11/07/2020

Laurent Güdel

post-residency concert

10/07/2020

Ioana Mândrescu

résidence

15/06/2020 - 29/06/2020

Charlie Usher

résidence

04/06/2020 - 14/06/2020

Revisit: Oscillation ::: Mayday Radio Marathon

revisit

03/05/2020 - 14/06/2020

Inne Eysermans

post-residency presentation

06/06/2020 - 10/06/2020

Inne Eysermans

résidence

01/06/2020 - 07/06/2020

EPAS students (European Postgraduate in Arts in Sound)

résidence

25/05/2020 - 31/05/2020

EPAS stream

post-residency performance

29/05/2020

Stéfan Piat

résidence

04/05/2020 - 25/05/2020

Marialena Marouda & Charlie Usher

résidence

20/04/2020 - 17/05/2020

Oscillation - Mayday Radio Marathon

festival

30/04/2020 - 02/05/2020

Oscillation - Mayday Radio Marathon :: online workshops with Julia E Dyck and Jasmin Guffond

workshop

29/04/2020 - 30/04/2020

The fish within - voice workshop with Johanna Peine - postponed

workshop

04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020

Frederik Croene & G.A.M.E. studenten - postponed

concert

22/03/2020

Mika Oki & Irwin Barbé

résidence

17/02/2020 - 15/03/2020

Tucuxi (Mika Oki & Irwin Barbé)

post-residency performance

12/03/2020

Diana Duta + Future Perfect

post-residency performance

04/03/2020

Second Sundays #21 - Brandon LaBelle + Lendl Barcelos (!! program change due to storm forecast)

sit-down

09/02/2020

DJ workshop with Lendl Barcelos

workshop

08/02/2020

Lendl Barcelos

résidence

06/01/2020 - 02/02/2020

Caroline Profanter + Henry Andersen + Julia Eckhardt (La Semaine du Son)

concert

31/01/2020

Toma Gouband & Mathieu Calleja + Maja Jantar & Ine Claes (La Semaine du Son)

concert

30/01/2020

Surround Choices (students of La Cambre)

event

28/01/2020

Sara Manente + Oracle

post-residency presentation

17/01/2020

Second Sundays #20 – Pak Yan Lau

sit-down

12/01/2020

SONS
Laurent Guedel 10/7/20
Tucuxi (Mika Oki & Irwin Barbé) 12/3/20
Future Perfect (Julia Dyck & Amanda Harvey) 4/3/20


Q-O2 reçoit le soutien de la Communauté Flamande, VGC et Creative Europe
Q-O2
Quai des charbonnages 30-34
B-1080 Bruxelles
T: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
F: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
info@q-o2.be