nl fr en
Q-02 logo
laboratoire de musique expérimentale et d’art sonore
Archive
2021
Anima Animus

résidence

11/10/2021 - 07/11/2021

Gladys Garcia

résidence

20/09/2021 - 31/10/2021

Laetitia Gendre & BMB con.

résidence

04/10/2021 - 10/10/2021

Showcase Emerging Sound 2022

call

10/10/2021

Sisters with Transitors

film

03/10/2021

Free Improv Lab with Farida Amadou

lab session

02/10/2021

Second Sundays #24 - Chris Dreier / ex-Die Tödliche Doris

sit-down

19/09/2021

Francesca Hawker

résidence

02/08/2021 - 16/09/2021

Francesca Hawker

post-residency performance

15/09/2021

Angélica Castelló

résidence

workshop

27/08/2021 - 12/09/2021

Het Blokfluitasiel

concert

11/09/2021

Workshop Free Improvisation with Angélica Castelló

workshop

05/09/2021

Lukas De Clerck + Angélica Castelló (La Semaine du Son)

concert

02/09/2021

Tracks public audiowalks Brussels

sound walk

28/08/2021 - 29/08/2021

Vera Cavallin

résidence

19/08/2021 - 29/08/2021

Amber Meulenijzer - Saab Sculptures / Paesaggimaginati

post-residency performance

15/08/2021 - 27/08/2021

Amber Meulenijzer

résidence

13/08/2021 - 27/08/2021

Walking from Scores Expo - Elena Biserna

expo

09/07/2021 - 08/08/2021

Selu Herraiz

résidence

05/07/2021 - 01/08/2021

Walking from Scores Workshop - Elena Biserna

workshop

27/07/2021 - 30/07/2021

Walking from Scores Conference - Elena Biserna, Jean-Francois Pirson & Franziska Windisch

conference

round table

30/07/2021

Selu Herraiz

post-residency performance

28/07/2021

Ugne Vyliaudaite

résidence

26/06/2021 - 18/07/2021

Ugne Vyliaudaite

résidence

25/06/2021 - 16/07/2021

Andrés Navarro García

résidence

25/06/2021 - 02/07/2021

Andrés Navarro García

post-residency performance

02/07/2021

Daniel Dariel & Seijiro Murayama

résidence

14/06/2021 - 24/06/2021

Daniel Dariel & Seijiro Murayama on radio p-node

radio transmission

23/06/2021

Sarah van Lamsweerde, Esther Mugambi & Raoul Carrer – Agripuncture / Sore Spot Singing

workshop

09/06/2021 - 23/06/2021

Daniel Dariel & Seijiro Murayama

post-residency performance

radio transmission

22/06/2021

Sébastien Roux, Deborah Walker, Yannick Guédon, Cyprien Busolini

résidence

31/05/2021 - 06/06/2021

Giovanni Lami

résidence

10/05/2021 - 30/05/2021

Elena Biserna

résidence

03/05/2021 - 30/05/2021

PAM.pm #6

platform

25/05/2021

Myriam Van Imschoot

radio transmission

21/05/2021

Showcase Emerging Sound 2021 - Dominique ‘t Jolle, aRzu Saglam, Andrés Navarro García, Beyt Al Tapes, Anne van de Star, Charlie Usher

concert

expo

12/05/2021 - 16/05/2021

Oscillation ::: Tuned Circuits

festival

29/04/2021 - 02/05/2021

Oscillation ::: Tuned Circuits - workshops

workshop

23/04/2021 - 28/04/2021

Ine Claes

résidence

29/03/2021 - 05/04/2021

The Oceanographies Broadcast

radio transmission

02/04/2021

PAM p.m.

platform

31/03/2021

Geraldine Vanspauwen & Maan Methven

résidence

22/02/2021 - 28/03/2021

Els Viaene

résidence

15/03/2021 - 21/03/2021

Eveline Vervliet & Marco Fusi

résidence

01/03/2021 - 09/03/2021

David Weber-Krebs

résidence

22/02/2021 - 28/02/2021

We had no idea the microphone was on - students of La Cambre

streaming

25/02/2021 - 26/02/2021

PAM p.m.

platform

24/02/2021

Franziska Windisch - orientation/dance (listening)

résidence

20/02/2021 - 21/02/2021

Pak Yan Lau

radio transmission

19/02/2021

Pak Yan Lau

résidence

11/02/2021 - 19/02/2021

David Helbich

résidence

08/02/2021 - 18/02/2021

Wendy Van Wynsberghe - The ephemeral choir machine aka the Sampler Sampler

post-residency presentation

29/01/2021

Lukas De Clerck - Bloedneus en de Snuitkever

radio transmission

22/01/2021

PAM p.m.

platform

20/01/2021

SONS
Sébastien Roux, Deborah Walker, Yannick Guédon, Cyprien Busolini - Les Disparitions - 5/6/21
Selu Herraiz - Care (excerpt) - 28/7/2021
Nichola Scrutton - Improvisations/Sounding the Space 1


Q-O2 reçoit le soutien de la Communauté Flamande, VGC et Creative Europe
Q-O2
Quai des charbonnages 30-34
B-1080 Bruxelles
T: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
F: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
info@q-o2.be