nl fr en
Q-02 logo
werkplaats experimentele muziek en klankkunst
Archief
2018
Esther Mugambi & Sarah van Lamsweerde

in residentie

01/12/2018 - 22/12/2018

YoungEun Kim

in residentie

26/11/2018 - 16/12/2018

Bela workshop

workshop

14/12/2018 - 15/12/2018

Second Sundays #9 - Graham Kelly - Skull Island & YoungEun Kim

event

15/12/2018

We Are Trying To Have A Conversation

event

30/11/2018

Lukas De Clerck

in residentie

01/11/2018 - 30/11/2018

Melissa E. Logan

in residentie

09/11/2018 - 25/11/2018

From Split Sheets to the Streets - on intellectual property and copyright - Melissa E. Logan & UniCAT

symposium

24/11/2018

Second Sundays #8 - Anna Raimondo

event

11/11/2018

[waiting list] OPEN CALL / We are trying to have a conversation (whistling group)

call

09/11/2018

Bonnie Jones & Suzanne Thorpe

in residentie

21/10/2018 - 08/11/2018

Isabelle Duthoit & Franz Hautzinger & dieb 13 & Martin Tetreault / Bonnie Jones & Suzanne Thorpe

concert

04/11/2018

Jonathan Frigeri

in residentie

01/10/2018 - 31/10/2018

Radical Sonic Tranformations - exploring music's potential to enact social justice and feminist ideals

workshop

28/10/2018

Multiculturele poëzieavond voor vrede en solidariteit - Alhadi Adam Agabeldour

event

27/10/2018

Klaas Hübner

in residentie

25/09/2018 - 25/10/2018

Klaas Hübner aka Mr. Tuttle at Maison des Cultures and Repair Café

event

17/10/2018 - 25/10/2018

GRATIS REPARATIE VAN HUISHOUDELIJKE ARTIKELEN EN MEUBILAIR BIJ U THUIS IN BRUSSEL

event

27/09/2018 - 25/10/2018

Jonathan Frigeri & Klaas Hübner: post-residency presentation & concert

concert

post-residency presentation

24/10/2018

Hacking the Piano: Patricia Alessandrini & Tiptoe company

concert

19/10/2018

Justin Bennett

in residentie

08/10/2018 - 17/10/2018

Patricia Alessandrini & Tiptoe company

in residentie

03/10/2018 - 17/10/2018

Olli Aarni

in residentie

10/09/2018 - 03/10/2018

Native Instrument / Olli Aarni

performance

28/09/2018

Justin Bennett

in residentie

14/09/2018 - 26/09/2018

SWEET SPOT #2 – music for loudspeakers : Beatriz Ferreyra, Daniel Perez Hajdu, Laryssa Kim, Gael Segalen

concert

25/09/2018

WORKSHIP with Beatriz Ferreyra

workshop

22/09/2018 - 23/09/2018

Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka

in residentie

01/09/2018 - 23/09/2018

Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka post-residency-talk + concert with Daniela Fantechi (Orpheus Institute)

lecture-performance

21/09/2018

Lucie Vítková

in residentie

01/08/2018 - 11/09/2018

Second Sundays #7: CAVE CLUB presents Stine Sampers & Jan Matthé

sit-down

09/09/2018

Signe Boe

in residentie

13/08/2018 - 09/09/2018

Alice Pamuk + Lucie Vítková - Open doors at MAAC

event

08/09/2018

Signe Boe post-residency-talk + live-set by Improvisers Duo Guts'n'faders

post-residency presentation

05/09/2018

Alice Pamuk

in residentie

01/08/2018 - 31/08/2018

Ian Mikyska

in residentie

10/08/2018 - 31/08/2018

Ian Mikyska

post-residency performance

29/08/2018

Multi-user 3D environments as sonic instruments with Marko Ciciliani

workshop

28/08/2018 - 29/08/2018

Paulo Dantas

in residentie

01/07/2018 - 12/08/2018

Fietstocht / promenade en vélo: Brussels woordenboek / dictionnaire Bruxellois - Paulo Dantas

Fietstocht / promenade en vélo

11/08/2018

Sabrina Montiel-Soto

in residentie

25/07/2018 - 05/08/2018

Isabelle Stragliati

in residentie

02/07/2018 - 31/07/2018

Isabelle Stragliati: 4 meditative sound walks

event

25/07/2018 - 28/07/2018

GÒMS

in residentie

17/07/2018 - 22/07/2018

Manuel Lima

in residentie

30/06/2018 - 16/07/2018

Manuel Pessoa de Lima / Paulo Dantas / Isabelle Stragliati / Pom Bouvier b.

concert

13/07/2018

Kids Workshop with Manuel Lima - graphic scores and sound performance

workshop

02/07/2018 - 06/07/2018

Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay

in residentie

01/06/2018 - 02/07/2018

Max/MSP & Arduino introduction course - Sebastian Lexer (CANCELLED)

workshop

01/07/2018

Jane Dickson: Are These Waves

concert

30/06/2018

Jane Dickson & Sebastian Lexer

in residentie

11/06/2018 - 30/06/2018

Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay @ RoSa

presentation

27/06/2018

Seoul Express

in residentie

28/05/2018 - 26/06/2018

Audio Visualizer for Analog TV - Youjin Jeon

workshop

24/06/2018

Seoul Express: NEIGHBOR SOUND

open studio

23/06/2018

(In)visible Radio Creatures #2 - Anna Raimondo

concert

festival

22/06/2018

CRYSTELLING – BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

event

16/06/2018

BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

in residentie

15/04/2018 - 15/06/2018

CRYSTELLING – BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

lab session

13/06/2018

Second Sundays #6 – Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay

sit-down

10/06/2018

Giulia Silvestri

in residentie

23/05/2018 - 10/06/2018

CRYSTELLING - BolwerK [Marthe Van Dessel]

lab session

25/04/2018 - 03/06/2018

Valeria Merlini & Heidrun Schramm

in residentie

19/05/2018 - 27/05/2018

Railroad Concrète - Duo JD Zazie / Heidrun Schramm

concert

27/05/2018

Begüm Erciyas

in residentie

07/05/2018 - 20/05/2018

Valeria Merlini&Heidrun Schramm [Railroad Concrète]@AuQuai

concert

20/05/2018

Second Sundays #5 - Sabrina Montiel-Soto

event

13/05/2018

Teresa Doblinger & Filipa Botelho play Pierluigi Billone

concert

11/05/2018

Doron Sadja

in residentie

23/04/2018 - 06/05/2018

SWEET SPOT - workshop

workshop

06/05/2018

SWEET SPOT #1 – music for loudspeakers

concert

05/05/2018

Brandon LaBelle - Sonic Agency / Doron Sadja

presentation

02/05/2018

Teresa Cos

in residentie

01/04/2018 - 30/04/2018

Patricia Alessandrini

in residentie

08/04/2018 - 22/04/2018

Patricia Alessandrini

open studio

19/04/2018

Second Sundays #4 - Teresa Cos

event

15/04/2018

Jane Dickson & Sebastian Lexer

in residentie

26/03/2018 - 07/04/2018

Manama / G.A.M.E. concert

concert

05/04/2018

Sabrina Montiel-Soto

in residentie

01/03/2018 - 31/03/2018

Marc Sabat & Mareike Lee

in residentie

05/03/2018 - 25/03/2018

Workshop: Creating Imaginary Conversations with Found-Speech - Marc Matter

workshop

18/03/2018

Second Sundays #3 - Marc Sabat

open studio

11/03/2018

Dhrupad singing workshop - Marianne Svašek

workshop

11/03/2018

Sound & Participation - workshops

workshop

19/02/2018 - 03/03/2018

Sound & Participation: symposium DAY 2

symposium

27/02/2018

Sound & Participation: symposium DAY 1

symposium

26/02/2018

Workshop: Critical Writing On Sound Art

workshop

18/02/2018

Second Sundays #2 - Caroline Profanter: Octo-Phonie*music for 8 loudspeakers

event

11/02/2018

Yannick Guédon, Deborah Walker & Cyprien Busolini

post-residency concert

09/02/2018

De Week van de Klank: Judit Emese Konopas + Roberta Miss (+nurse+)

concert

29/01/2018

The Third Guy + Simon Bolay & Yannick Guédon play Beuger, Ciciliani, Profanter, Maierhof

concert

19/01/2018

Second Sundays #1 - Henry Andersen: Perfect Lives

event

14/01/2018

LUISTER
Tucuxi (Mika Oki & Irwin Barbé) 12/3/20
Future Perfect (Julia Dyck & Amanda Harvey) 4/3/20
Diana Duta 4/3/20


Q-O2 wordt gesteund door de Vlaamse Gemeenschap, de VGC en Creative Europe
Q-O2
Koolmijnenkaai 30-34
B-1080 Brussel
T: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
F: +32 (0)2 245 48 24
info@q-o2.be